Staff Favorites

We LOVE our teachers and staff and every now and then, it’s fun to treat one.

**Please note: the names are not clickable as they have been in prior years. To access your teacher’s list, CLICK on the appropriate header to download a spreadsheet of the staff favorites for each team. See the first header instructions below.

Need help? Contact Jenn at communications@kdepta.org.

 

 

Jessie Miller- Principal
Lisa Mazoch- Principal’s Secretary
Kristi Gonzales- Assistant Principal
DeeAnn Larsen- Assistant Principal

Andrea Garcia- Instructional Coordinator
Josette Snead- Counselor
Lori Davies- ELA/Social Studies Instructional Coach
Wellyna Olivier- Math/Science Instructional Coach
Callie Hildebrand- Nurse

Sherry Brooks- Clinic Aide
Maricela Lyle- Financial Clerk
Laura McGrath- Textbook Coordinator
Susie Moon- ADA Clerk/Registrar
Kim Chapman- Receptionist

Shannon Sorokoski- Pre-K Teacher
Megan Sweeney- Pre-K Teacher
Roksana Khodabandeh- Teacher’s Aide
Sandra Pablo- Teacher’s Aide
Ellen Kowal- Kinder Teacher
Christy Cartusciello- Kinder Teacher
Jonathan Christman- Kinder Teacher
Hanora Gonzales- Kinder Teacher
Michelle Hoffman- Kinder Teacher
Krystal Honick- Kinder Teacher
Ashleigh Pepper- Kinder Teacher
Adrien Vanderwalt- Kinder Teacher

Amy Crawford
Andrea Hansen
Amber Bradley
Jennifer Devries
Rhonda Hildebrandt
Natalie Krempa
Rebecca Miller
Faith Stanley

Brandy Hernandez
Skylar Kovasovic
Danyel Barnett
Danielle Beatty
Gabriella Chetta
Kristen Cowan
Lauren Joines
Michelle Ledbetter
Ashley Nochlin

Yvette Campassi
Amanda Ramoz
Lauren Grant
Rhiannon James
Shelly Lorenzo
Amy Rayes Velez
Amy Wolfe
Holly Zarr

Julie Berardi
Tracy Kotlar
Amanda Alston
Julia Arcuri
Jessica Hahn
Connie Rayo
Rachel Roe
Sarah Savoie
Ashley Trevino
Deidre Zawistowski

Katie Pustejovsky
Kayla Winters
Lynsei Davis
Mili Mehta
Jennifer Simpson
Aaliya Mohammed
Rebecca Stegall
Terri Torres

Kim Whitman- PE Teacher
Suzie Calarco- Music Teacher
Rachel Fortenberry- Art Teacher
Marci Grubert- PE Teacher
Emily Havens- PE Aide
Donna Long- Library Clerk
Jessica Lopez- Music Teacher
Crystal Matovich- Media Specialist/Librarian
Vanina Orendorff- Art Teacher


Husna Ahmed- ICS/Resource
Rekha Seetharam- Life Skills Para
Madison Stewart-ASIP Teacher
Anu Alphonse- ICS/Resource
Rupa Basu- Life Skills Teacher
Angela Bingham- ICS/Resource
Traci Blocker- ICS/Resource Aide
Julie Connett- ICS/Resource Aide
Danielle Michalak- Speech Pathologist
Marilyn Fragioudakis- LSSP
Kerri Gonzales- ICS/Resource Aide
Kim Horsted- ICS/Resource Aide
Sara Isola- ASIP Aide
Danika Kasner- Diagnostician
Kim Lambeth- ECSE Aide
Namita Maharana- ICS/Resource Aide
Mahalia Payne- ICS/Resource Teacher
Laura Ramnarine- Speech Pathologist
Jenny Rodriguez-ASIP Teacher
Melissa Snyder- Life Skills Aide
Maryam Tavakoli- ECSE Aide
Diane Watson- ICS/Resource
Michelle Yuyi- ICS/Resource Aide

Lisa Knowles- ESL Teacher
Deb Wheelis- Academic Support Math
Mary Ann Carballo- ESL Aide
Katherine Garcia- Challenge Teacher
Shannon Hall- Challenge Teacher
Crystal Harvey- ESL Teacher
Courtney Heldenbrand- Dyslexia Teacher
Hattie Sliva- Dyslexia Teacher
Kathy Smith- Academic Support Reading
Karen Stacy- ESL Teacher
Lydia Trevino- ESL Teacher