Staff Favorites



We LOVE our teachers and staff and every now and then, it’s fun to treat one.

Click the name of your teacher/staff member to download/view a list of their favorite things!

Need help? Contact Jenn at communications@kdepta.org.

 

 

Jessie Miller- Principal
Kristi Gonzales- Assistant Principal
Dee Ann Larsen- Assistant Principal
Lisa Mazoch- Principal’s Secretary
CLICK HERE FOR ADMIN FAVORITES

Lisa Knowles- Instructional Coordinator
Josette Snead- Counselor
Lori Davies- Instructional Coordinator/ELA
Wellyna Olivier- Instructional Coordinator/Math
Callie Hildebrand- Nurse
Sherry Brooks- Clinic Aide
Maricela Lyle- Financial Clerk
Nicole Chambers- Attendance Clerk
Michelle Molinari- Registrar
Tammie Ellis- Receptionist
Christi Williams- Clerk
CLICK HERE FOR PROFESSIONAL SUPPORT FAVORITES

 

Ellen Kowal- Pre-K Teacher
Shannon Sorokoski- Pre-K Teacher
Donna Landthrip- Pre-K Teacher

Roksana Khodabandeh-Teacher’s Aide
Kim Lambeth-Teacher’s Aide
Roksana Khodabandeh-Teacher’s Aide

Christy Cartusciello- Kinder Teacher
Jonathan Christman- Kinder Teacher
Hanora Gonzales- Kinder Teacher
Michelle Hoffman- Kinder Teacher
Ashleigh Pepper- Kinder Teacher
CLICK HERE FOR PRE-K/KINDER TEACHER FAVORITES

Amber Bradley
Faith Day

Rhonda Hidebrandt

Hope Huddleston
Natalie Krempa
Sharmila Nandy
CLICK HERE FOR FIRST GRADE TEACHER FAVORITES

Brandy Hernandez
Lauren Joines
Danyel Barnett

Danielle Beatty
Avery Byrnes
Michelle Ledbetter
Ashley Nochlin
Deidre Zawistowski
CLICK HERE FOR SECOND GRADE TEACHER FAVORITES

Kristen Cowan
Rhiannon James
Lexi Neel
Taylor Keegan

Amy Rayes Velez
Ashley Trevino
Adrien Vanderwalt
Amy Wolfe

Jennifer Devries
CLICK HERE FOR THIRD GRADE TEACHER FAVORITES

Amanda Alston
Julia Arcuri
Julie Berardi
Sara Achilles
Rebecca Miller
Connie Rayo
Rachel Roe
Alexis Ali

Makayla Bobbitt
CLICK HERE FOR FOURTH GRADE TEACHER FAVORITES

Katie Black
Julie Connett
Lynsei Davis
Mili Mehta
Terri Torres
Holly Michna
Jennifer Simpson
CLICK HERE FOR FIFTH GRADE TEACHER FAVORITES

Suzie Calarco- Music Teacher
Rachel Fortenberry- Art Teacher
Jessica Garcia- Music Teacher
Marci Grubert- PE Teacher

Emily Havens- PE Aide
Donna Long- Library Clerk
Crystal Matovich- Media Specialist/Librarian
Vanina Orendorff- Art Teacher
Kim Whitman- PE Teacher
CLICK HERE FOR SPECIALS TEACHER FAVORITES

Windi Archibeque- ICS/Resource
Marilyn Fragioudakis- LSSP
Stephanie Galvez- ICS
Emma Massey- Life Skills

Danielle Michalak- Speech Pathologist
Nikki Olton- Diagnostician
Mahalia Payne- ICS/Resource
Laura Ramnarine- Speech Pathologist

Jenny Rodriguez-ASIPĀ 
Madison Stewart- ASIP
Diane Watson ICS/Resource
Michelle Yuyi- ECSE
Anu Alphonse- ICS/Resource para
Rupa Basu- Clerk
Traci Blocker- ASIP para
Carolina Cavinato- Life Skills para
Venkata Gade- ICS/Resource para

Kerri Gonzales- ASIP para
Leila Hamrahi- ICS/Resource para
Kim Horsted- ICS/Resource para

Sara Isola- ASIP para
Kim Lambeth- ECSE para
Raji Prasad- ASIP para
Rekha Seetharam- Life Skills para
Manisha Sharma- ICS/Resource para
Melissa Snyder- Life Skills para
Maryam Tavakoli- ECSE para
Tara Thomas- Life Skills para

Yvette Campassi- Academic Support Math
Mary Ann Carballo- ESL Aide
Katherine Garcia- Challenge Teacher
Shannon Hall- Challenge Teacher
Crystal Harvey- ESL Teacher
Courtney Heldenbrand- Dyslexia Teacher

Tracy Kotlar- ESL Teacher
Krystal Vivier Lewis- ARD Facilitator

Amanda Ramoz- ESL Teacher
Hattie Sliva- Dyslexia Teacher
Kathy Smith- Academic Support Reading
Karen Stacy- ESL Teacher
Deb Wheelis- Academic Support Math
CLICK HERE FOR ACADEMIC SUPPORT FAVORITES